Tender for Sealed bids are invited for technical and financial bids ...

The SOIL CONSERVATION DEPARTMENT, ASSAM, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Sealed bids are invited for technical and financial bids for the implementation of the Water Distribution Project (Drainage Channel) at Betbari under SOPD-G during 2025-26. The estimated amount for the project is Rs. 30, 000.00. Bidders must be regist in Barpeta, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: NIT No-1 of 2025-26 | Ref ID: 129535280).

The tender is published on 05 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Sealed bids are invited for technical and financial bids for the implementation of the Water Distribution Project (Drainage Channel) at Betbari under SOPD-G during 2025-26. The estimated amount for the project is Rs. 30, 000.00. Bidders must be regist category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Sealed bids are invited for technical and financial bids for the implementation of the Water Distribution Project (Drainage Channel) at Betbari under SOPD-G during 2025-26. The estimated amount for the project is Rs. 30, 000.00. Bidders must be regist Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Sealed bids are invited for technical and financial bids for the implementation of the Water Distribution Project (Drainage Channel) at Betbari under SOPD-G during 2025-26. The estimated amount for the project is Rs. 30, 000.00. Bidders must be regist

Posting Date: 05 Nov 2025

Deadline: 27 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129535280

Notice Ref. No.: NIT No-1 of 2025-26

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Sealed bids are invited for technical and financial bids for the implementation of the Water Distribution Project (Drainage Channel) at Betbari under SOPD-G during 2025-26. The estimated amount for the project is Rs. 30, 000.00. Bidders must be registered under the Soil Conservation Department and can obtain bid documents by depositing a tender processing fee. The work is to be completed within 45 days.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections