Tender for Sealed bids are invited for technical and financial bids ...

The SOIL CONSERVATION DEPARTMENT, ASSAM, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Sealed bids are invited for technical and financial bids for the implementation of the Gully Control Project at Moran Gaon. Bidders must be approved and registered under the Soil Conservation Department, Assam. The estimated amount for the project is in Silapathar, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: DMJ/SCD/Tender-1/2025-26 | Ref ID: 126620627).

The tender is published on 19 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Sealed bids are invited for technical and financial bids for the implementation of the Gully Control Project at Moran Gaon. Bidders must be approved and registered under the Soil Conservation Department, Assam. The estimated amount for the project is category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Sealed bids are invited for technical and financial bids for the implementation of the Gully Control Project at Moran Gaon. Bidders must be approved and registered under the Soil Conservation Department, Assam. The estimated amount for the project is Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Sealed bids are invited for technical and financial bids for the implementation of the Gully Control Project at Moran Gaon. Bidders must be approved and registered under the Soil Conservation Department, Assam. The estimated amount for the project is

Posting Date: 19 Sep 2025

Deadline: 09 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126620627

Notice Ref. No.: DMJ/SCD/Tender-1/2025-26

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Sealed bids are invited for technical and financial bids for the implementation of the Gully Control Project at Moran Gaon. Bidders must be approved and registered under the Soil Conservation Department, Assam. The estimated amount for the project is Rs. 19.99 Lakh. The bids must be submitted in separate sealed envelopes for technical and financial bids. The work order will be served as per the decision of the competent authority, and bidders are eligible for a maximum of two works during one financial year.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections