Tender for SEAL SET PUMP or Variable displacement Pump, Qty: 2 NOS, ...

The INDIAN COAST GUARD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for SEAL SET PUMP or Variable displacement Pump, Qty: 2 NOS, (BOQ Item #5) in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/7041787 | Ref ID: 133425958).

The tender is published on 09 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Steering Gear, Hydraulic Gear Pump category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Steering Gear, Hydraulic Gear Pump Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: SEAL SET PUMP or Variable displacement Pump, Qty: 2 NOS, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 09 Jan 2026

Deadline: 30 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133425958

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/7041787

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: AFDI00002105 or POSA000022262
BOQ Title: Steering Gear, Hydraulic Gear Pump
Item Title: SEAL SET PUMP or Variable displacement Pump
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 180
Start Date: 09-01-2026 4:44 PM
End Date: 30-01-2026 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: Steering Gear
GeMARPTS Searched: (up to 900 KVA), Power Maize Dehuskar cum Sheller, Electric Two Wheeler - Motorcycle, Scooter and Moped, Motorcycles Powered and Mounted Water Mist Fire Extinguishing High Pressure System with pump PTO, Electric Motorized Treadmill (V3), Hand Held Brush Cutter (V2), Portable Mobile Lab with power ba...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections