Tender for seal kit intake manifold, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #5)

The INDIAN COAST GUARD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for seal kit intake manifold, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #5) in Ernakulam, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6824289 | Ref ID: 131156254).

The tender is published on 29 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Qrib Spares, Rowing Boat category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Qrib Spares, Rowing Boat Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: seal kit intake manifold, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 29 Nov 2025

Deadline: 13 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131156254

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6824289

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: seal kit intake manifold
BOQ Title: Qrib Spares, Rowing Boat
Item Title: seal kit intake manifold
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 120
Start Date: 29-11-2025 6:14 PM
End Date: 13-01-2026 7:00 PM
BOQ Title: QRIB SPARES
GeMARPTS Searched: File/Folder (V3), Disposable Surgical Rubber Gloves (V2), Permeable Nonwoven Surgical Adhesive Tape, true rms clamp meter, Elastic Surgical Adhesive Tapes (V2) Searched String: O RING O-Ring Kit, Nitrile Coated/Nitrile Hand Gloves (V2), O-Ring Extraction tool, NBR O - Ring for Self Closing Valves of...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections