Tender for Seal dust, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item #3)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Seal dust, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item #3) in Jorhat, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6447475 | Ref ID: 122596195).

The tender is published on 13 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Dust seal, O-Ring Kit category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Dust seal, O-Ring Kit Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Seal dust, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 13 Jul 2025

Deadline: 23 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122596195

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6447475

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Seal dust
BOQ Title: Dust seal, O-Ring Kit
Item Title: Seal dust
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 13-07-2025 9:00 AM
End Date: 23-07-2025 9:00 AM
BOQ Title: Dust seal
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: spacer LT Spacer, HYDRAULIC SLEEPER SPACER Searched String: dust seal dust pans, Cypermethrin 1% Dust, Saw Dust (ONGC), Respirable Dust Sampler as per IS 5182, Zinc Metal Dust, Chemical Dust Suppresser, Puf Seal, Plastic Grip Seal, Bolt / Bullet Seal, Portable Sealed Rechargeable Si...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections