Tender for seal door panel, Qty: 5 Nos, (BOQ Item #1)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for seal door panel, Qty: 5 Nos, (BOQ Item #1) in Bathinda, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7908611 | Ref ID: 147079026).

The tender is published on 12 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Mt Spares, OEM Spares for Automobiles category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Mt Spares, OEM Spares for Automobiles Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: seal door panel, Qty: 5 Nos, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 12 Aug 2026

Deadline: 22 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147079026

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7908611

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: seal door panel for als
BOQ Title: Mt Spares, OEM Spares for Automobiles
BOQ Title: Mt Spares, OEM Spares for Automobiles
Item Title: seal door panel
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 12-08-2026 2:25 PM
End Date: 22-08-2026 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: MT SPARES
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: SEAL DOOR PANEL Puf Seal, Interactive Panels with CPU, PUF Panel, Sealing Bulb Beading Rubber for Door, BEARING ISOLATOR, Curtains (V2), door mats, Metal Storage Cabinet, Plastic Grip Seal, Wooden Podium Searched String: OIL SEAL Puf Seal, Internal Combustion Engine Crankcase Oils f...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections