Tender for Seal Door Panel, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #8)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Seal Door Panel, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #8) in Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7835321 | Ref ID: 145949273).

The tender is published on 26 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Mt Spares, Belt Drive Water Pump Rectifier diode Dusk-to-Dawn Light Sensor Switch (Automatic Photocell Controll... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Mt Spares, Belt Drive Water Pump Rectifier diode Dusk-to-Dawn Light Sensor Switch (Automatic Photocell Controll... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Seal Door Panel, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #8)

Posting Date: 26 Jul 2026

Deadline: 04 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145949273

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7835321

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Seal Door Panel
BOQ Title: Mt Spares, Belt Drive Water Pump Rectifier diode Dusk-to-Dawn Light Sensor Switch (Automatic Photocell Controll...
Item Title: Seal Door Panel
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 25-07-2026 2:16 PM
End Date: 04-08-2026 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: MT SPARES
GeMARPTS Searched: Bottles) as per IS 1388 (Part 2), Laboratory Glassware Bottles (Aspirator Bottles) as per IS 1388 (Part 3) Searched String: Water Pump Water Pump Seals, water baths, Belt Drive Water Pump, Centrifugal Cooling Water Pump (IOCL), Reverse Osmosis based Water Treatment System above 50 LPH Capacity (V2), ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections