Tender for Seal as Buffer, Part No- 1672207 or Equivalent, Qty: 2 EA...

The SOUTH EASTERN COALFIELDS LIMITED (SECL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Seal as Buffer, Part No- 1672207 or Equivalent, Qty: 2 EA, (BOQ Item #13) in Korba, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6530542 | Ref ID: 125021947). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 446.

The tender is published on 23 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Spares for Wheel Dozer Make Caterpillar Eligible for Participation only by Oem Oes Opm, Wheel Loaders Hydraulic Hose category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Spares for Wheel Dozer Make Caterpillar Eligible for Participation only by Oem Oes Opm, Wheel Loaders Hydraulic Hose Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Seal as Buffer, Part No- 1672207 or Equivalent, Qty: 2 EA, (BOQ Item #13)

Posting Date: 23 Aug 2025

Deadline: 13 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125021947

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6530542

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 446

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: SEAL AS BUFFER, PART NO- 1672207 OR EQUIVALENT
BOQ Title: Spares for Wheel Dozer Make Caterpillar Eligible for Participation only by Oem Oes Opm, Wheel Loaders Hydraulic Hose
Item Title: Seal as Buffer, Part No- 1672207 or Equivalent
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: EA
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 23-08-2025 10:47 AM
End Date: 13-09-2025 10:00 AM
EMD Amount: 446
BOQ Title: SPARES FOR WHEEL DOZER MAKE CATERPILLAR ELIGIBLE FOR PARTICIPATION ONLY BY OEM OES OPM
GeMARPTS Searched: Controlled Percolating Hose For Fire Fighting As per IS 8423 Latest Amendment, Wilfit Spares, Shade Nets for Agriculture and Horticulture as per IS 16008 (Part 1) (Made from Tape Yarns), Shade Nets for Agriculture and Horticulture as per IS 16008 (Part 2) (Shade Nets Made from Mono Filament Yarns), ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections