Tender for Sea Water Pump Discharge Msrl Pipe Line t Spool Piece as ...

The NUCLEAR POWER CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Sea Water Pump Discharge Msrl Pipe Line t Spool Piece as Per Attached Technical Specification and Drawing Annexure - 24, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #24) in Tirunelveli, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6655345 | Ref ID: 126430752).

The tender is published on 17 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from MSRL Pipeline, Carbon Steel Coated Line Pipes MSRL Acid Storage Tank (NTPC) Cross - Over Pipe for Line Pipe Casing ... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar MSRL Pipeline, Carbon Steel Coated Line Pipes MSRL Acid Storage Tank (NTPC) Cross - Over Pipe for Line Pipe Casing ... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Sea Water Pump Discharge Msrl Pipe Line t Spool Piece as Per Attached Technical Specification and Drawing Annexure - 24, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #24)

Posting Date: 17 Sep 2025

Deadline: 07 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126430752

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6655345

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: SEA WATER PUMP DISCHARGE MSRL PIPE LINE T SPOOL PIECE AS PER ATTACHED TECHNICAL SPECIFICATION AND DRAWING ANNEXURE - 24
BOQ Title: MSRL Pipeline, Carbon Steel Coated Line Pipes MSRL Acid Storage Tank (NTPC) Cross - Over Pipe for Line Pipe Casing ...
BOQ Title: MSRL Pipeline, Carbon Steel Coated Line Pipes MSRL Acid Storage Tank (NTPC) Cross - Over Pipe for Line Pipe Casing ...
Item Title: Sea Water Pump Discharge Msrl Pipe Line t Spool Piece as Per Attached Technical Specification and Drawing Annexure - 24
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 180
Start Date: 16-09-2025 4:42 PM
End Date: 07-10-2025 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: MSRL Pipeline
GeMARPTS Searched: Cross - Over Pipe for Line Pipe Casing Pipe (Petroleum Industry), Seamless Line Pipe (as per API 5l / ISO 3183) (Oil PSU), MSRL Acid Storage Tank (NTPC), Line Interactive UPS with AVR (V2), Carbon Steel Coated Line Pipes, Reinforced Concrete Fence Posts (V2) as per IS 4996, Line Tester, ERW Line Pip...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections