Tender for Se6362-0198, Dynamometer, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #10)

The HINDUSTAN AERONAUTICS LIMITED (HAL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Se6362-0198, Dynamometer, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #10) in Koraput, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7564353 | Ref ID: 141701221). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 370.

The tender is published on 20 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of Tools from Hal Provided Technology, Crimping Tools category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of Tools from Hal Provided Technology, Crimping Tools Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Se6362-0198, Dynamometer, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #10)

Posting Date: 20 May 2026

Deadline: 11 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141701221

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7564353

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 370

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: DYNAMOMETER
BOQ Title: Supply of Tools from Hal Provided Technology, Crimping Tools
Item Title: Se6362-0198
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 120
Start Date: 20-05-2026 3:59 PM
End Date: 11-06-2026 9:00 AM
EMD Amount: 370
BOQ Title: SUPPLY OF TOOLS FROM HAL PROVIDED TECHNOLOGY
GeMARPTS Searched: 4572 Searched String: SE6442-1604-I Aviation Gasoline conforming to IS 1604, All in One PC (V2), Clevenger Apparatus I, Coupling-I (BHEL), Polyol (Grade I) (ONGC), 7 Watt White-LED Based Solar Street Lighting System As Per MNRE Specification, Life Detector Type - I, Badge Holders - I Card, Grease Gr...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections