Tender for Se Modular Drill Body

The RAIL WHEEL FACTORY (RWF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Se Modular Drill Body in Bengaluru, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: P1262770 | Ref ID: 147609449).

The tender is published on 20 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Se Modular Drill Body

Posting Date: 20 Aug 2026

Deadline: 27 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147609449

Notice Ref. No.: P1262770

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

SE MODULAR DRILL BODY (3XD)OF DIA 25.1 MM WITH THROUGH COOLANT OVER ALL L ENGTH 174 MM SHANK DIA 32 MM WITH SUITABLE CROWN / INSERT 25.1 MM. 1) a) Model No.DRILL B ODY-KSEM 250R3 WN32M. (ONE NO) b) Model no. Crown-KSEM 2510 HPM KC-7315, (TWENTY Nos) MA KE: KENNAMETAL. OR 2) Replaceable Drill Head Holder for 25.1 MM (TTS for replhead drill TTD) a) TTS 100-18-dr3-2450-25-HA (77CL-165L-ZYL dia 24_HA)(ONE NO) b) TTD-3F04-2500-MXP for(1 1/8" UNC-2 8 Tap)with suitable Key for Replace drill head.(TWENTY Nos) MAKE: MAPAL India Pvt. Ltd., or 3) SUMO CHAM 3XD Drill head for 25.1 MM a) Drill no. DCN 250-075-32A-30-(ONE NO) b) Crown No. ICP 251 IC9 08 (5509030) TWENTY NOs.) MAKE: ISCAR. OR 4)A)DRILL BODY SMDH250-3D (0NE NO).B0SMDT2510M TL-ACX70(TWENTY NOS) MAKE:MOTHERSON-SUMITOMO. ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Limited - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : P 1
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 20/08/2026 12:22 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 27/08/2026 10:45
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee General Stores Depot/RWF, RWF Karnataka 15.00 Set

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections