Tender for Se Modular Drill Body

The RAIL WHEEL FACTORY (RWF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Se Modular Drill Body in Bengaluru, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: P1252965 | Ref ID: 130797427).

The tender is published on 25 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Se Modular Drill Body

Posting Date: 25 Nov 2025

Deadline: 15 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130797427

Notice Ref. No.: P1252965

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

SE MODULAR DRILL BODY (3XD) OF DIA 25.1 MM WITH THROUGH COOLANT OVER ALLL ENGTH 174 MM SHANK DIA 32 MM WITH SUITABLE CROWN / INSERT 25.1 MM. 1) a) Model No.DRILLBO DY- KSEM 250R3 WN32M. (ONE NO) b) Model no. Crown - KSEM 2510 HPM KC-7315, ( 20 Nos) MAKE:K ENNAMETAL. 2) Replaceable Drill Head Holder for 25.1 MM (TTS for replhead drill TTD) a) TTS 100-18-d r3-2450-25-HA (77CL-165L-ZYL dia 24_HA) (ONE NO) b) TTD-3F04-2500-MXP for (1 1/8" UNC-28 Tap)w ith suitable Key for Replace drill head.( 20 Nos) MAKE: MAPAL India Pvt. Ltd., or 3) SUMOCHAM 3XD Dri llhead for 25.1 MM a) Drill no. DCN 250-075-32A-30-(ONE NO) b) Crown No. ICP 251 IC908 (5509030) ( 20NOs.) MAKE: ISCAR. OR 4) A) DRILL BODY SMDH250-3D (ONE NO).B0SMDT2510MTL-ACX70 (20 NOS )MAKE:MOTHERSON-SUMITOMO OR substantially equivalent. ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : P 1
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 24/11/2025 17:35 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 15/12/2025 14:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 83810.00

Consignee General Stores Depot/RWF, RWF Karnataka 38.00 Set

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections