Tender for SDR Hack RF with Antenna, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item #5)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for SDR Hack RF with Antenna, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item #5) in North Goa, Goa, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6854949 | Ref ID: 131068542). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 98752.

The tender is published on 28 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Trg Eqpt for Spectrum Lab, Signal Analyzer Signal Generator category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Goa.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Trg Eqpt for Spectrum Lab, Signal Analyzer Signal Generator Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Goa.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Goa

Summary: SDR Hack RF with Antenna, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 28 Nov 2025

Deadline: 12 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131068542

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6854949

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 98752

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: SDR Hack RF with Antenna
BOQ Title: Trg Eqpt for Spectrum Lab, Signal Analyzer Signal Generator
Item Title: SDR Hack RF with Antenna
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 28-11-2025 12:34 PM
End Date: 12-12-2025 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 98752
BOQ Title: TRG EQPT FOR SPECTRUM LAB
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: SDR BB 60C Signal Hound Spectrum Analyzers and Vector Network Analyzers, Signal Generator, D (+) Xylose, Medals Searched String: SDR Blade RF 2.0 A4 Digital RF Power Meter (V2), Laminar air flow cabinets or stations, water baths, XLPE Cable for Working Voltages up to and Including 1...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections