Tender for Sdp-Sabarimala- Engaging Pipe Line Fitters, Ro Technician...

The TRAVANCORE DEVASWOM BOARD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Sdp-Sabarimala- Engaging Pipe Line Fitters, Ro Technician and Chlorinating the Drinking Water to Ayyappa Devottees and Filling the Chlorinator at Sabarimala for Temple Opening Days of March 2025 to Oc... in Pathanamthitta, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_TDB_744496_1 | Ref ID: 115582370). The estimated tender value is ₹ 601802, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 15100.

The tender is published on 01 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works - Others category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works - Others Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Sdp-Sabarimala- Engaging Pipe Line Fitters, Ro Technician and Chlorinating the Drinking Water to Ayyappa Devottees and Filling the Chlorinator at Sabarimala for Temple Opening Days of March 2025 to Oc...

Posting Date: 01 Mar 2025

Deadline: 07 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 115582370

Notice Ref. No.: SDP/EE/ET-196/24-25

Tender Value: ₹ 601802

Tender EMD: ₹ 15100

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1534

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

SDP-Sabarimala- Engaging pipe line fitters, RO technician and chlorinating the drinking water to Ayyappa devottees and filling the chlorinator at Sabarimala for temple opening days of March 2025 to October 2025
Category: Civil Works - Others
Organisation Chain: Travancore Devaswom Board||Executive Engineer, Sabarimala Development Project
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works - Others
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 01-Mar-2025 12:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 07-Mar-2025 04:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 07-Mar-2025 04:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 08-Mar-2025 04:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 15, 100
Tender Value in ₹: 6, 01, 802
Tender Fee in ₹: 1, 534

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections