Tender for SDMSL invites proposals for providing Warehouse Space at ...

The StockHolding Document Management Services Limited, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for SDMSL invites proposals for providing Warehouse Space at Bangalore for the purpose of Storing Documents of High Importance & Value. Space Required (On Extendable Lease): Approx. 25, 000 +/- 15% Sq.ft. Essential Requirements include: Location of 15KVA in Bangalore, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: - | Ref ID: 145775077).

The tender is published on 23 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from SDMSL invites proposals for providing Warehouse Space at Bangalore for the purpose of Storing Documents of High Importance & Value. Space Required (On Extendable Lease): Approx. 25, 000 +/- 15% Sq.ft. Essential Requirements include: Location of 15KVA category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar SDMSL invites proposals for providing Warehouse Space at Bangalore for the purpose of Storing Documents of High Importance & Value. Space Required (On Extendable Lease): Approx. 25, 000 +/- 15% Sq.ft. Essential Requirements include: Location of 15KVA Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: SDMSL invites proposals for providing Warehouse Space at Bangalore for the purpose of Storing Documents of High Importance & Value. Space Required (On Extendable Lease): Approx. 25, 000 +/- 15% Sq.ft. Essential Requirements include: Location of 15KVA

Posting Date: 23 Jul 2026

Deadline: 31 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145775077

Notice Ref. No.:

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

SDMSL invites proposals for providing Warehouse Space at Bangalore for the purpose of Storing Documents of High Importance & Value. Space Required (On Extendable Lease): Approx. 25, 000 +/- 15% Sq.ft. Essential Requirements include: Location of 15KVA +/-25% Warehouse within 15 Kms from Centre of City, Plinth Height - Min. 4 feet from Ground Level, Fire NOC with Fixed Fire Fighting System, Perimeter wall of min. 3 meter height, Three Phase Power Supply, Access Road of min. 15 feet Width, Internal usable height - 45 feet preferred; Lesser Height options will be considered if no better options are available.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections