Tender for SD card Reader, Qty: 3 Pieces, (BOQ Item #23)

The SOCIETY FOR APPLIED MICROWAVE ELECTRONIC ENGINEERING AND RESEARCH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for SD card Reader, Qty: 3 Pieces, (BOQ Item #23) in Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/7009405 | Ref ID: 132169527).

The tender is published on 17 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electronic Components, Capacitor as per IS 2993, IS 2993, IS 13340 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electronic Components, Capacitor as per IS 2993, IS 2993, IS 13340 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: SD card Reader, Qty: 3 Pieces, (BOQ Item #23)

Posting Date: 17 Dec 2025

Deadline: 06 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132169527

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/7009405

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: USB Type A and USB Type C SD Card reader with Media type SD Card SDHC SDXC microSD microSDHC microSDXC
BOQ Title: Electronic Components, Capacitor as per IS 2993, IS 2993, IS 13340
Item Title: SD card Reader
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 16-12-2025 5:24 PM
End Date: 06-01-2026 6:00 PM
BOQ Title: ELECTRONIC COMPONENTS
GeMARPTS Searched: Non Sparking Double Ended Ring Spanner (V2), Plant Based Hemostat, Cardiopulmonary Bypass Connectors (V2), CPVC Industrial Pipe Fittings, Schedule 80, Non Sparking Double Open Ended Spanner (V2), Coated Paper and Board (Art and Chromo) (V3) Conforming to IS 4658, Lapi Patra (Putty Applicator), Non S...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections