Tender for SD Card Reader, Qty: 1 Each, (BOQ Item #6)

The NATIONAL CADET CORPS (NCC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for SD Card Reader, Qty: 1 Each, (BOQ Item #6) in Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7550253 | Ref ID: 141442884).

The tender is published on 17 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 26 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Microlight Aircraft Misc Items, Hot Air Gun (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Microlight Aircraft Misc Items, Hot Air Gun (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: SD Card Reader, Qty: 1 Each, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 17 May 2026

Deadline: 26 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141442884

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7550253

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Portronics Mport 8 Plus Dual Plug 8in1 Docking Station Hub with AUX USB 3 microSD SD Card Reader Type C Data USB 2 Type C and USB Plug for Laptop
BOQ Title: Microlight Aircraft Misc Items, Hot Air Gun (V2)
Item Title: SD Card Reader
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Each
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 16-05-2026 4:24 PM
End Date: 26-05-2026 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: MICROLIGHT AIRCRAFT MISC ITEMS
GeMARPTS Searched: Unplsticized PVC Pipes for Water Supply conforming to IS 4985 Searched String: SD CARD 128 GB Memory Cards (SD, microSD, CFexpress, XQD, SxS) Searched String: SD CARD READER Memory Cards (SD, microSD, CFexpress, XQD, SxS) Searched String: GO PRO HANDLE BAR MOUNT Handles for Detachable Surgical Blade...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections