Tender for Scrubber with handle, Qty: 35 Nos, (BOQ Item #11)

The INDIAN COAST GUARD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Scrubber with handle, Qty: 35 Nos, (BOQ Item #11) in Lakshadweep, Lakshadweep (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7664996 | Ref ID: 143350744).

The tender is published on 15 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Lp of Ars Item, Metal Polish, Paste (V2) Conforming to IS 5969 Cotton Stockinette (V2) Conforming to IS 3326 Cotton ... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Lakshadweep (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Lp of Ars Item, Metal Polish, Paste (V2) Conforming to IS 5969 Cotton Stockinette (V2) Conforming to IS 3326 Cotton ... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Lakshadweep (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Lakshadweep (UT)

Summary: Scrubber with handle, Qty: 35 Nos, (BOQ Item #11)

Posting Date: 15 Jun 2026

Deadline: 25 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143350744

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7664996

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Scrubber with handle
BOQ Title: Lp of Ars Item, Metal Polish, Paste (V2) Conforming to IS 5969 Cotton Stockinette (V2) Conforming to IS 3326 Cotton ...
Item Title: Scrubber with handle
Item Quantity: 35
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 15-06-2026 1:04 PM
End Date: 25-06-2026 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: LP OF ARS ITEM
GeMARPTS Searched: platform brush, Non Sparking Spades as per IS 4595, Cricket Bat (V2) Conforming to IS 828, surgical spatulas cytobrush with ayres spatula, Long Fluted Machine Reamers with Morse Taper Shank - IS 5445, mugs stainless steel single double walled with double wall moulded handle Searched String: Scrubber...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections