Tender for Scrubber with handle, Qty: 20 Nos, (BOQ Item #77)

The INDIAN COAST GUARD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Scrubber with handle, Qty: 20 Nos, (BOQ Item #77) in Karaikal, Puducherry (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7748696 | Ref ID: 144704168).

The tender is published on 07 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from BROWN SARSON Seeds category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Puducherry (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar BROWN SARSON Seeds Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Puducherry (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Puducherry (UT)

Summary: Scrubber with handle, Qty: 20 Nos, (BOQ Item #77)

Posting Date: 07 Jul 2026

Deadline: 18 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144704168

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7748696

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Scrubber with handle
BOQ Title: BROWN SARSON Seeds
Item Title: Scrubber with handle
Item Quantity: 20
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 07-07-2026 2:30 PM
End Date: 18-07-2026 3:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Naphthalene (V3) Conforming to IS 539, Golf Balls, Field Hockey Balls, Single Row Deep Groove Ball Bearing (Without Flange Outer Ring) as per IS 6455, Inert Ceramic Balls, Therapeutic Balls for Exercise (V2) - RBSK, Medicine Ball, Activity Ball (V2)-Toys, Plastic Play Balls for Kids (V3), Grinding M...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections