Tender for scrolled compressor of capacity 11 TR, Qty: 4 Each, (BOQ ...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for scrolled compressor of capacity 11 TR, Qty: 4 Each, (BOQ Item #1) in Bikaner, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6602443 | Ref ID: 125307268). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 50000.

The tender is published on 28 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Air Conditioning System and Chemical Items, Multiple Split System Air Conditioners and Air to Air Heat Pumps (VRF Air Conditioners) Conforming t... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Air Conditioning System and Chemical Items, Multiple Split System Air Conditioners and Air to Air Heat Pumps (VRF Air Conditioners) Conforming t... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: scrolled compressor of capacity 11 TR, Qty: 4 Each, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 28 Aug 2025

Deadline: 08 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125307268

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6602443

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 50000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Supply of scrolled compressor of capacity 11 TR with following specifications Suitable for refrigerant R407C R134A R404A and R507A Voltage range 380 to 400 Volts and Make Denfoss Model No SZ18554RC
BOQ Title: Air Conditioning System and Chemical Items, Multiple Split System Air Conditioners and Air to Air Heat Pumps (VRF Air Conditioners) Conforming t...
Item Title: scrolled compressor of capacity 11 TR
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: Each
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 28-08-2025 12:25 PM
End Date: 08-09-2025 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 50000
BOQ Title: AIR CONDITIONING SYSTEM AND CHEMICAL ITEMS
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: scrolled compressor of capacity 11 TR Air Compressor of Capacity 5000 Nm3/Hr (IOCL), Shaker Incubator, Aerobic Drum Compost Plant of 10 TPD capacity with Sieving Trommel, Aerobic Drum Compost Plant of 5 TPD capacity with Sieving Trommel, Mining Dumpers Searched String: display card ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections