Tender for Scroll Compressor, Capacity - 5.5 Tr, Compatible Gas- R22...

The MUNITIONS INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Scroll Compressor, Capacity - 5.5 Tr, Compatible Gas- R22, Scroll Compressor, Capacity - 7.5 Tr, C, Qty: 15 in Nalanda, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7789086 | Ref ID: 145233344). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 40795.

The tender is published on 15 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Reciprocating Air Compressors - Electric Motor Driven category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Reciprocating Air Compressors - Electric Motor Driven Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Scroll Compressor, Capacity - 5.5 Tr, Compatible Gas- R22, Scroll Compressor, Capacity - 7.5 Tr, C, Qty: 15

Posting Date: 15 Jul 2026

Deadline: 05 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145233344

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7789086

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 40795

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

SCROLL COMPRESSOR, CAPACITY - 5.5 TR, COMPATIBLE GAS- R22, SCROLL COMPRESSOR, CAPACITY - 7.5 TR, COMPATIBLE GAS- R22, SCROLL COMPRESSOR, CAPACITY - 11 TR, COMPATIBLE GAS- R22, DANFOSS COMMERCIAL COMPRESSOR MODEL NO. - SY380A4CBB OR EQUIVALENT, CAPACITY 94500W OR 26.87TR
Quantity Required: 15
Start Date: 15-07-2026 12:14 PM
End Date: 05-08-2026 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 40795

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections