Tender for Scroll Cmprsr, Achlm072i, Voltas, Scroll Compressor, Acsm...

The BHILAI STEEL PLANT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Scroll Cmprsr, Achlm072i, Voltas, Scroll Compressor, Acsm110-4Vg, Voltas, Scroll Compressor, Acsm147l, Qty: 13 in Durg, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7594865 | Ref ID: 142219347).

The tender is published on 29 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Screw Compressor category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Screw Compressor Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Scroll Cmprsr, Achlm072i, Voltas, Scroll Compressor, Acsm110-4Vg, Voltas, Scroll Compressor, Acsm147l, Qty: 13

Posting Date: 29 May 2026

Deadline: 08 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142219347

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7594865

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

SCROLL CMPRSR, ACHLM072I, VOLTAS, SCROLL COMPRESSOR, ACSM110-4VG, VOLTAS, SCROLL COMPRESSOR, ACSM147L, VOLTAS
Quantity Required: 13
Start Date: 28-05-2026 6:35 PM
End Date: 08-06-2026 4:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Screw Compressor, Ultra low temperature laboratory deep freezer, Dental Air Compressor, Element Filter Compressor, Muffle/Box Furnace (V2), Reciprocating Air Compressor (IOCL), Modular Cold Rooms, Compressed Natural Gas (CNG) Compressor As per HPCL Specification (V2), Dry Erase Writing Boards (V3), ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections