Tender for Scribling Note Pad Printed, Qty: 500 Books, (BOQ Item #11)

The BANGALORE METRO RAIL CORPORATION LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Scribling Note Pad Printed, Qty: 500 Books, (BOQ Item #11) in Bangalore, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6927561 | Ref ID: 130845892).

The tender is published on 25 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Office Stationery, Correspondence Envelopes (V3) Register (V2) Books (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Office Stationery, Correspondence Envelopes (V3) Register (V2) Books (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Scribling Note Pad Printed, Qty: 500 Books, (BOQ Item #11)

Posting Date: 25 Nov 2025

Deadline: 15 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130845892

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6927561

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: 1 by 8TH SIZE 25 SHEETS PER PAD MULTI COLOUR PRINTING. 50 NOTE PAD PER PACK
BOQ Title: Office Stationery, Correspondence Envelopes (V3) Register (V2) Books (V2)
Item Title: Scribling Note Pad Printed
Item Quantity: 500
Unit of Measure: Books
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 24-11-2025 8:12 PM
End Date: 15-12-2025 9:00 PM
BOQ Title: OFFICE STATIONERY
GeMARPTS Searched: Womaniya Office Accessories, Steel Filing Cabinets for General Office Purpose (V2) as per IS 3313, Office Bags (V2), Saras Office Accessories (V3), Office Suite Software (V3), Containerized Housing / Office Unit, Composite Office Tables confirming to IS 8126 (V2), Hunar Haat Office Accessories, Stat...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections