Tender for SCREW HEX SOCKET CAP CS GR10dot9 MC M24, Qty: 300 NO, (BO...

The PATRATU VIDYUT UTPADAN NIGAM LIMITED (PVUNL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for SCREW HEX SOCKET CAP CS GR10dot9 MC M24, Qty: 300 NO, (BOQ Item #62) in Hazaribag, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6749677 | Ref ID: 127709837).

The tender is published on 08 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of HT fasteners for CHP, HT Tape category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of HT fasteners for CHP, HT Tape Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: SCREW HEX SOCKET CAP CS GR10dot9 MC M24, Qty: 300 NO, (BOQ Item #62)

Posting Date: 08 Oct 2025

Deadline: 23 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127709837

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6749677

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: SCREW HEX SOCKET CAP CS GR10dot9 MC M24
BOQ Title: Procurement of HT fasteners for CHP, HT Tape
Item Title: SCREW HEX SOCKET CAP CS GR10dot9 MC M24
Item Quantity: 300
Unit of Measure: NO
Delivery Period (In number of days): 120
Start Date: 07-10-2025 5:35 PM
End Date: 23-10-2025 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: Procurement of HT fasteners for CHP
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: SCREW HEX HTS IS1364 MC 24MM 120MM Cast Copper Alloy Screw Down Bib Taps and Stop Valves for Water Services as per IS 781, Compression cable lugs, Electrical Terminals as per IS 8309, Bone Screw (V2), Pin Up Notice Board (V2), Pedicle Screw (V2), Wood screws, Welding Rod for Manual ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections