Tender for Screw Hex Head, Qty: 5 No, (BOQ Item #7)

The BHARAT COKING COAL LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Screw Hex Head, Qty: 5 No, (BOQ Item #7) in Dhanbad, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7248984 | Ref ID: 135998564).

The tender is published on 17 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Boq Bid, OEM Spares for Automobiles category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Boq Bid, OEM Spares for Automobiles Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Screw Hex Head, Qty: 5 No, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 17 Feb 2026

Deadline: 27 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135998564

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7248984

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Screw Hex Head 3085751
BOQ Title: Boq Bid, OEM Spares for Automobiles
Item Title: Screw Hex Head
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 21
Start Date: 17-02-2026 10:52 AM
End Date: 27-02-2026 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: BOQ BID
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: SCREW HEXAGON HEAD CAP PT.NO. 3085753/3085752 Hexagonal Socket Head Cap Screw, Hexagon Head Screw as per ISO 4017, Hexagonal Head Screws (V2) ISI marked to IS 1363 (Part 2), Hexagonal Head Screws ISI marked to IS 1364 (Part 2), Self Drilling Screw Searched String: WASHER SEALING PT....

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections