Tender for Screw Driver Tools Kit se, Qty: 4 Set, (BOQ Item #8)

The NATIONAL SEEDS CORPORATION LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Screw Driver Tools Kit se, Qty: 4 Set, (BOQ Item #8) in Ganganagar, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7457016 | Ref ID: 139826987).

The tender is published on 20 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical item, Rotary Selector Switch Conforming To IS/IEC 60947 (Part 3) Flood Light Luminaire suitable for HPSV L... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical item, Rotary Selector Switch Conforming To IS/IEC 60947 (Part 3) Flood Light Luminaire suitable for HPSV L... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Screw Driver Tools Kit se, Qty: 4 Set, (BOQ Item #8)

Posting Date: 20 Apr 2026

Deadline: 04 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139826987

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7457016

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: MECHTEC 4 Pcs Screw Driver Tools Kit set 2-in-1 Reversible Magnetic Hex With Sleeves Combination Screwdriver Set (Pack of 4)
BOQ Title: Electrical item, Rotary Selector Switch Conforming To IS/IEC 60947 (Part 3) Flood Light Luminaire suitable for HPSV L...
Item Title: Screw Driver Tools Kit se
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: Set
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 20-04-2026 1:03 PM
End Date: 04-05-2026 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: Electrical item
GeMARPTS Searched: Marked To IS 7098 (Part 1), XLPE Cable, Working Voltage from 3.3 kV up to and including 33 kV (V2) ISI Marked to IS 7098 (Part 2), PVC Insulated (Heavy Duty) Electric Cables Marked To IS 1554 (Part 1) (V2), Armoured Optical Fibre Cable for Direct Burial (Underground), XLPE Cables for Working Voltage...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections