Tender for Screw Driver Machine Bit, Qty: 50 NOS, (BOQ Item #5)

The INDIAN COAST GUARD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Screw Driver Machine Bit, Qty: 50 NOS, (BOQ Item #5) in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7682345 | Ref ID: 144000309).

The tender is published on 25 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from As per BOQ, AutomationTestCategory_DoNotUse category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar As per BOQ, AutomationTestCategory_DoNotUse Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Screw Driver Machine Bit, Qty: 50 NOS, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 25 Jun 2026

Deadline: 09 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144000309

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7682345

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: SCREW DRIVER MACHINE BIT
BOQ Title: As per BOQ, AutomationTestCategory_DoNotUse
Item Title: Screw Driver Machine Bit
Item Quantity: 50
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 25-06-2026 2:47 PM
End Date: 09-07-2026 10:00 AM
BOQ Title: As per BOQ
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: mica cutter Mica Flakes (ONGC), Hand Held Brush Cutter (V2), Natural Mica Sheets/Plates-IS:9044, IS:13357, Glass Mica Tape-IS :7809, Vegetable Cutter, Chaff Cutter, GSM Cutter, Pliers, Pincers and Nippers as per IS 2615, IS 11526, Fruit Cutter, HEDGE TRIMMER or HEDGE CUTTER Searched...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections