Tender for Screw Compressor Displacement: 508 M3/Hr, Qty: 1

The IISCO STEEL PLANT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Screw Compressor Displacement: 508 M3/Hr, Qty: 1 in Barddhaman, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6268871 | Ref ID: 119707347).

The tender is published on 24 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Screw Compressor category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Screw Compressor Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Screw Compressor Displacement: 508 M3/Hr, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 24 May 2025

Deadline: 03 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 119707347

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6268871

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

SCREW COMPRESSOR DISPLACEMENT: 508 M3/HR
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 24-05-2025 11:10 AM
End Date: 03-06-2025 12:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Screw Compressor, Screw Drivers as per IS 844, Air Compressor of Capacity 5000 Nm3/Hr (IOCL), Centrifugal/Screw Compressor with Dryer (NALCO), Bone Screw (V2), Screwing / Hand Taps as per IS 6175, Plain Washer as per IS 2016, General Purpose Ball Valves (V2), Rotary Switch, Laboratory Glassware Bott...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections