Tender for Screw Captive Washer Cap, Qty: 12 EACH, (BOQ Item #33)

The INDIAN AIR FORCE (IAF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Screw Captive Washer Cap, Qty: 12 EACH, (BOQ Item #33) in South West Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6771192 | Ref ID: 127807884).

The tender is published on 09 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of 37 Lines of Dg Set Spares, Power Generator - DG Set (up to 900 KVA) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of 37 Lines of Dg Set Spares, Power Generator - DG Set (up to 900 KVA) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Screw Captive Washer Cap, Qty: 12 EACH, (BOQ Item #33)

Posting Date: 09 Oct 2025

Deadline: 20 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127807884

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6771192

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: 4094055
BOQ Title: Procurement of 37 Lines of Dg Set Spares, Power Generator - DG Set (up to 900 KVA)
Item Title: Screw Captive Washer Cap
Item Quantity: 12
Unit of Measure: EACH
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 09-10-2025 1:50 PM
End Date: 20-10-2025 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: PROCUREMENT OF 37 LINES OF DG SET SPARES
GeMARPTS Searched: Compression Screw, Single Row Deep Groove Ball Bearing (Without Flange Outer Ring) as per IS 6455, Self Drilling Screw, Laboratory Vials (V2), Screw Cap Vial, Screw Drivers as per IS 844 Searched String: WASHER SEALING Lock Washer, Squeegee Washer Wiper Mopper (V2), Nylon washer, Vessel Sealing Syst...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections