Tender for Screw Barrel, Qty: 1 As mentioned in ATC, (BOQ Item #2)

The DIRECTORATE GENERAL DEFENCE ESTATES, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Screw Barrel, Qty: 1 As mentioned in ATC, (BOQ Item #2) in Chamba, Himachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7285541 | Ref ID: 136516068). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 50000.

The tender is published on 25 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Plastic Recycling Plant Capacity, Municipal solid waste Twin shaft shredder Municipal solid waste single shaft shredder category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Himachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Plastic Recycling Plant Capacity, Municipal solid waste Twin shaft shredder Municipal solid waste single shaft shredder Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Himachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Himachal Pradesh

Summary: Screw Barrel, Qty: 1 As mentioned in ATC, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 25 Feb 2026

Deadline: 06 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136516068

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7285541

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 50000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: 75mm dia screw made of EN 41B Material Nitrides and Hard chromed.
BOQ Title: Plastic Recycling Plant Capacity, Municipal solid waste Twin shaft shredder Municipal solid waste single shaft shredder
Item Title: Screw Barrel
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: As mentioned in ATC
Delivery Period (In number of days): 40
Start Date: 24-02-2026 5:15 PM
End Date: 06-03-2026 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 50000
BOQ Title: PLASTIC RECYCLING PLANT CAPACITY
GeMARPTS Searched: Sewage Screens

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections