Tender for Screw, As per specification sheet, Qty: 50 Mtr, (BOQ Item...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Screw, As per specification sheet, Qty: 50 Mtr, (BOQ Item #9) in Nashik, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7926521 | Ref ID: 147445006).

The tender is published on 18 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Ord Spares, HT Tape Enamelled Round Copper Wire Conforming To IS 13730 (Part 0/Sec 1) (V2) OEM Spares for Automo... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Ord Spares, HT Tape Enamelled Round Copper Wire Conforming To IS 13730 (Part 0/Sec 1) (V2) OEM Spares for Automo... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Screw, As per specification sheet, Qty: 50 Mtr, (BOQ Item #9)

Posting Date: 18 Aug 2026

Deadline: 28 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147445006

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7926521

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per specification sheet
BOQ Title: Ord Spares, HT Tape Enamelled Round Copper Wire Conforming To IS 13730 (Part 0/Sec 1) (V2) OEM Spares for Automo...
BOQ Title: Ord Spares, HT Tape Enamelled Round Copper Wire Conforming To IS 13730 (Part 0/Sec 1) (V2) OEM Spares for Automo...
Item Title: Screw
Item Quantity: 50
Unit of Measure: Mtr
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 18-08-2026 1:36 PM
End Date: 28-08-2026 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: ORD SPARES
GeMARPTS Searched: Valves (Horizontal Plunger Type) as per IS: 1703, PVC Insulated Unsheathed Cable with Flexible Conductor ISI Marked To IS 694, Copper Alloy Gate Valve For Waterworks Purpose (V2) Conforming to IS 778, Electrical connection Lugs or thimbles, Binder Clips (V3) Conforming to IS 8231, Copper Alloy Globe...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections