Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Delhi (NCT)
Summary: Screening of Iron Ore (+10Mm to -40Mm) at Ore Yard, Crushing of Oversized Ore (+40 Mm) & Loading of Screened Ore to Conveyors for Bf-4, 6 & 7 and Transportation of Fines (-10 Mm) to Ohp-A.
Posting Date: 28 Mar 2026
Deadline: 18 Apr 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 138639517
Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7391297
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: ₹ 3500000.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Screening of iron Ore (+10mm to -40mm) at Ore Yard, crushing of oversized ore (+40 mm) & loading of Screened Ore to conveyors for BF-4, 6 & 7 and transportation of fines (-10 mm) to OHP-A.
Plant/Unit: Bhilai Steel Plant
Tender Type: Open-Indigenous
Tender Category: Services
Tender Currency: INR
EMD Amount : 3500000.00
Tender Issue Date & Time: 28 Mar 2026 18:00:00
Bid Submission Closing Date & Time: 18 Apr 2026 16:00:00
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 18 Apr 2026 15:00:00
Bid Submission End Date: 18 Apr 2026 16:00:00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections