Tender for Screened Cable 36, Qty: 2000 KM, (BOQ Item #36)

The POWER GRID CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Screened Cable 36, Qty: 2000 KM, (BOQ Item #36) in Gandhi Nagar, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7578876 | Ref ID: 143074344). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1475000.

The tender is published on 11 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of Power Cable and Control Cable at Dehgam SS, PVC Insulated (Heavy Duty) Electric Cables Marked To IS 1554 (Part 1) (V2) XLPE Cable for Working Vo... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of Power Cable and Control Cable at Dehgam SS, PVC Insulated (Heavy Duty) Electric Cables Marked To IS 1554 (Part 1) (V2) XLPE Cable for Working Vo... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Screened Cable 36, Qty: 2000 KM, (BOQ Item #36)

Posting Date: 11 Jun 2026

Deadline: 01 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143074344

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7578876

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 1475000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: 4PAIR, 0.5SQMM SCREENED CABLE 36
BOQ Title: Supply of Power Cable and Control Cable at Dehgam SS, PVC Insulated (Heavy Duty) Electric Cables Marked To IS 1554 (Part 1) (V2) XLPE Cable for Working Vo...
Item Title: Screened Cable 36
Item Quantity: 2000
Unit of Measure: KM
Delivery Period (In number of days): 180
Start Date: 10-06-2026 7:12 PM
End Date: 01-07-2026 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 1475000
BOQ Title: Supply of Power Cable and Control Cable at Dehgam SS
GeMARPTS Searched: Package No 4 - Atal Tinkering Lab of Niti Aayog Power Supply and Accessories and Safety Equipment, Power Cable Fault Locator

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections