Tender for Screened and Armoured Control Cable, Qty: 1

The POWER GRID CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Screened and Armoured Control Cable, Qty: 1 in Thrissur, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6969741 | Ref ID: 132760538). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 17200.

The tender is published on 27 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from PVC Insulated (Heavy Duty) Electric Cables (V2 ) ISI category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar PVC Insulated (Heavy Duty) Electric Cables (V2 ) ISI Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Screened and Armoured Control Cable, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 27 Dec 2025

Deadline: 16 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132760538

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6969741

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 17200

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Screened and Armoured control cable
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 26-12-2025 12:21 PM
End Date: 16-01-2026 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 17200
GeMARPTS Searched: Ethernet Cables, XLPE Cable for Working Voltages up to and Including 1.1 KV as per IS 7098 (Part 1), Control Transformer, XLPE Cables, Categpory C1 - FR, for Working Voltages from 3.3 KV up to and Including 33 KV as per IS 7098 (Part 2), Control Cable, Power Generator - DG Set (up to 900 KVA), Monit...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections