Tender for Screen Seives of 25X25 Mm Apperture, Qty: 30

The BHILAI STEEL PLANT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Screen Seives of 25X25 Mm Apperture, Qty: 30 in Durg, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7169527 | Ref ID: 134868728).

The tender is published on 02 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Test Sieves as per IS 460 (Part 1 and Part 2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Test Sieves as per IS 460 (Part 1 and Part 2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Screen Seives of 25X25 Mm Apperture, Qty: 30

Posting Date: 02 Feb 2026

Deadline: 12 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134868728

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7169527

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

SCREEN SEIVES of 25x25 MM APPERTURE
Quantity Required: 30
Start Date: 02-02-2026 10:25 AM
End Date: 12-02-2026 11:00 AM
GeMARPTS Searched: Sieve Shaker, Cleaning Duster (V3), Brass Sieve, Test Sieves as per IS 460 (Part 1 and Part 2), XLPE Cable for Working Voltages up to and Including 1.1 KV as per IS 7098 (Part 1), Screen Protector, Sterile Hypodermic Needles for Single use (V2), Sieve Plate Distillation Column, Mobile Folding Privac...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections