Tender for Screen Printing Equipment for M4a2 Container as Per Ofba ...

The MUNITIONS INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Screen Printing Equipment for M4a2 Container as Per Ofba Spec. No, Sbp/55/023/Proc Dated 08/05/2026, Qty: 1 in Bhandara, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7840458 | Ref ID: 146072739). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 27140.

The tender is published on 28 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Ammonia Printing Machine category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Ammonia Printing Machine Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Screen Printing Equipment for M4a2 Container as Per Ofba Spec. No, Sbp/55/023/Proc Dated 08/05/2026, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 28 Jul 2026

Deadline: 18 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146072739

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7840458

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 27140

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

SCREEN PRINTING EQUIPMENT FOR M4A2 CONTAINER AS PER OFBa SPEC. No, SBP/55/023/PROC Dated 08/05/2026
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 28-07-2026 10:23 AM
End Date: 18-08-2026 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 27140
GeMARPTS Searched: Night Sight of an Assualt Rifle (MHA)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections