Tender for Screen based eye tracker 120Hz High performance screen ba...

The NATIONAL INSTITUTE OF MENTAL HEALTH AND NEURO SCIENCES (NIMHANS), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Screen based eye tracker 120Hz High performance screen based eye tracker system with 01 year warranty period, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #1) in Bangalore, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6326678 | Ref ID: 120621118). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 75000.

The tender is published on 10 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Screen based eye tracker 120Hz High performance screen based eye tracker system, Eye Tracking System (Sports Authority of India) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Screen based eye tracker 120Hz High performance screen based eye tracker system, Eye Tracking System (Sports Authority of India) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Screen based eye tracker 120Hz High performance screen based eye tracker system with 01 year warranty period, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 10 Jun 2025

Deadline: 02 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 120621118

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6326678

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 75000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Equipment
BOQ Title: Screen based eye tracker 120Hz High performance screen based eye tracker system, Eye Tracking System (Sports Authority of India)
Item Title: Screen based eye tracker 120Hz High performance screen based eye tracker system with 01 year warranty period
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 150
Start Date: 10-06-2025 10:27 AM
End Date: 02-07-2025 9:00 AM
EMD Amount: 75000
BOQ Title: Screen based eye tracker 120Hz High performance screen based eye tracker system
GeMARPTS Searched: Eye Detect System for Lie Detection, Eye Tracking System (Sports Authority of India), GPS Tracking System, Non- Aadhaar Based Biometric Attendance System, Reverse Osmosis based Water Treatment System above 50 LPH Capacity (V2), LED Based Information Display System, PLC based fire alarm system, Rever...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections