Tender for Scratch Bite Sponge Pack of 5 Wipes, Qty: 19 Nos, (BOQ It...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Scratch Bite Sponge Pack of 5 Wipes, Qty: 19 Nos, (BOQ Item #155) in Gandhinagar, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7894508 | Ref ID: 147470992). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 44500.

The tender is published on 19 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Daily consumables office stationary items, Air Freshener Solid or Gel (V2) Writing Pens Computer Paper (V3) Conforming to IS 12766 (In Packet) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Daily consumables office stationary items, Air Freshener Solid or Gel (V2) Writing Pens Computer Paper (V3) Conforming to IS 12766 (In Packet) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Scratch Bite Sponge Pack of 5 Wipes, Qty: 19 Nos, (BOQ Item #155)

Posting Date: 19 Aug 2026

Deadline: 31 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147470992

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7894508

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 44500

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Scratch Bite Sponge Pack of 5 Wipes
BOQ Title: Daily consumables office stationary items, Air Freshener Solid or Gel (V2) Writing Pens Computer Paper (V3) Conforming to IS 12766 (In Packet)
BOQ Title: Daily consumables office stationary items, Air Freshener Solid or Gel (V2) Writing Pens Computer Paper (V3) Conforming to IS 12766 (In Packet)
Item Title: Scratch Bite Sponge Pack of 5 Wipes
Item Quantity: 19
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 18-08-2026 6:09 PM
End Date: 31-08-2026 7:00 PM
EMD Amount: 44500
BOQ Title: Daily consumables office stationary items
GeMARPTS Searched: Plastic and Plastic Moulded Products from Bhiwani, Haryana - ODOP, Post Morterm Fingerprint Kit, Plastic and Plastic Moulded Products from Sonipat, Haryana - ODOP, Tactical Crime Scene Latent Print Kit, Anhydrous Ammonia Conforming to IS 662

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections