Tender for Scrapper Medium 8 inch, Qty: 6 NOS, (BOQ Item #16)

The NATIONAL INSTITUTE OF OCEAN TECHNOLOGY (NIOT), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Scrapper Medium 8 inch, Qty: 6 NOS, (BOQ Item #16) in Kanchipuram, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7906561 | Ref ID: 147048270).

The tender is published on 12 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Consumable and Tools for Assembly and Integration of end to end mining system, Bag Closer Machine (Bag sealing tools or equipment) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Consumable and Tools for Assembly and Integration of end to end mining system, Bag Closer Machine (Bag sealing tools or equipment) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Scrapper Medium 8 inch, Qty: 6 NOS, (BOQ Item #16)

Posting Date: 12 Aug 2026

Deadline: 02 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147048270

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7906561

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Scrapper Medium 8 inch
BOQ Title: Consumable and Tools for Assembly and Integration of end to end mining system, Bag Closer Machine (Bag sealing tools or equipment)
BOQ Title: Consumable and Tools for Assembly and Integration of end to end mining system, Bag Closer Machine (Bag sealing tools or equipment)
Item Title: Scrapper Medium 8 inch
Item Quantity: 6

Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 12-08-2026 10:47 AM
End Date: 02-09-2026 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: Consumable and Tools for Assembly and Integration of end to end mining system
GeMARPTS Searched: Bag Closer Machine (Bag sealing tools or equipment), Compostable Bio-Medical Waste Collection Bags (Biohazard Bags) (V3), Reciprocal Shakers - Mechanical Shaker Machine with Timer

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections