Tender for Scraper Triangular 250 mm, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #110)

The DIRECTORATE OF TECHNICAL EDUCATION AND TRAINING, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Scraper Triangular 250 mm, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #110) in Jaipur, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7706230 | Ref ID: 144513086). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 76000.

The tender is published on 03 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Mechanic Diesel Lab Items, Package No. 3 Atal Tinkering Lab of Niti Aayog Mechanical, Electrical and Measurement Tools Diesel E... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Mechanic Diesel Lab Items, Package No. 3 Atal Tinkering Lab of Niti Aayog Mechanical, Electrical and Measurement Tools Diesel E... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Scraper Triangular 250 mm, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #110)

Posting Date: 03 Jul 2026

Deadline: 27 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144513086

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7706230

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 76000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description:
Scraper Triangular 250mm Made from tool steel Tip Hardened and Ground with wooden handle
BOQ Title: Mechanic Diesel Lab Items, Package No. 3 Atal Tinkering Lab of Niti Aayog Mechanical, Electrical and Measurement Tools Diesel E...
Item Title: Scraper Triangular 250 mm
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 03-07-2026 4:05 PM
End Date: 27-07-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 76000
BOQ Title: MECHANIC DIESEL LAB ITEMS
GeMARPTS Searched: Package No. 3 Atal Tinkering Lab of Niti Aayog Mechanical, Electrical and Measurement Tools, Diesel Engine as per IS 10001

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections