Tender for SCRAPER ASSEMBLY Part No BD400FS600A, Qty: 1 EA, (BOQ Ite...

The WESTERN COALFIELDS LIMITED (WCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for SCRAPER ASSEMBLY Part No BD400FS600A, Qty: 1 EA, (BOQ Item #2) in Chandrapur, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7933259 | Ref ID: 147467006).

The tender is published on 19 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Spares Required for Feeder Breaker Black Diamond Make, Jaw Crusher (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Spares Required for Feeder Breaker Black Diamond Make, Jaw Crusher (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: SCRAPER ASSEMBLY Part No BD400FS600A, Qty: 1 EA, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 19 Aug 2026

Deadline: 29 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147467006

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7933259

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: SCRAPER ASSEMBLY Part No BD400FS600A
BOQ Title: Spares Required for Feeder Breaker Black Diamond Make, Jaw Crusher (V2)
BOQ Title: Spares Required for Feeder Breaker Black Diamond Make, Jaw Crusher (V2)
Item Title: SCRAPER ASSEMBLY Part No BD400FS600A
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: EA
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 18-08-2026 8:20 PM
End Date: 29-08-2026 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: SPARES REQUIRED FOR FEEDER BREAKER BLACK DIAMOND MAKE
GeMARPTS Searched: Non Sparking Scraper-IS:4595, mugs stainless steel single double walled with double wall moulded handle, Handpump Sub-Assemblies (Deepwell Hand Pumps Components) Conforming IS 15500 (Part 3), Shade Nets for Agriculture and Horticulture as per IS 16008 (Part 1) (Made from Tape Yarns), Printing Maplit...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections