Scrap Tyres of Assorted Sizes, Quantity: 300 Nos

The DEPARTMENT OF ATOMIC ENERGY, a Public sector organization in India, has issued a Government E-Auction Notice for Scrap Tyres of Assorted Sizes, Quantity: 300 Nos in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

This Auction Notification (Tender ID: 38796 | Ref ID: 147440399).. The notice was published on 18 Aug 2026, and the e-auction is scheduled to begin on 04 Sep 2026 through the designated e-procurement / e-auction portal.

This public sector e-auction in India provides an opportunity for eligible bidders, contractors, traders, and suppliers to participate in a transparent online bidding process. Interested participants are advised to carefully review the eligibility criteria, asset details, reserve price (if applicable), registration process, EMD requirements, and bidding terms before the auction start date.

Businesses seeking government auction opportunities in India should regularly monitor this listing for corrigendum updates, document downloads, and auction participation guidelines.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Scrap Tyres of Assorted Sizes, Quantity: 300 Nos

Posting Date: 18 Aug 2026

Deadline: 04 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Auction

RefID: 147440399

Notice Ref. No.: DPS/CSU/09/DISP-I/26-27/GEM-18

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 14000.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

SCRAP TYRES OF ASSORTED SIZES, QUANTITY: 300 NOS
Category: Non-Metallic
Auction Detail: Sr. No. Description Quantity Unit Time Allotted for lifting of materials 01. SCRAP/ USED, LMV/ HMV/ FORK LIFT/ TRACTOR/ TWO-WHEELER TYRES OF ASSORTED SIZES WITH OR WITHOUT RIM/TUBES IF ANY. 300 NOS 30 Days Bid Validity Period: 120 Days. EMD: Rs. 14, 000/- NOTE: 1) SORTING, SEGREGATION OR REJECTION IS NOT PERMITTED WHILE LIFTING OF MATERIAL. 2) THE MATERIAL FOR SALE IS OFFERED ON "AS IS WHERE IS" BASIS, "AS IS WHAT IS" BASIS AND “NO COMPLAINT” BASIS. 3) BIDDERS HAVE TO SUBMIT AS WELL AS UPLOAD ANNEXURE-B, GST REGISTERATION CERTIFICATE ALONG WITH EMD FAILING WHICH EMD OF SUCH BIDDERS WILL BE REJECTED. 4) BIDDERS PARTICIPATING FOR ITEMS CATEGORIZED AS RUBBER SCRAP, SHALL UPLOAD, ALONG WITH PROOF OF SUBMISSION OF EMD, A SCANNED COPY OF THE CERTIFICATE ISSUED BY STATE OR CENTRAL POLLUTION CONTROL BOARD/MINISTRY OF ENVIRONMENT & FORESTS OR ANY OTHER COMPETENT AUTHORITY TO BUY AND RECYCLE ITEMS STATED IN FAN, FAILING WHICH THEIR PARTICIPATION IN FORWARD AUCTION FOR SUCH ITEM SHALL NOT BE PERMITTED. 5) BIDDERS ARE REQUESTED TO READ ATTACHED TERMS AND CONDITIONS BEFORE PARTICIPATING IN AUCTION. 6) EMD WILL BE ACCEPTED ONLY IN OFFLINE MODE I.E. THROUGH DEMAND DRAFT. NO OTHER MODE OF PAYMENT WILL BE ACCEPTABLE. Bidders will not be permitted to participate in auction without submission of Earnest Money Deposit. Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) can be deposited offline method in the form of Demand Draft drawn in favour of “Pay and Accounts Officer, DPS” payable at Mumbai and a copy of the same must be uploaded in the Gem Portal. Original Demand Draft of EMD along with copy of Annexure "B" of NIT duly signed by the purchaser shall be submitted to “Asst. Stores Officer (Disposal section), Directorate of Purchase & Stores, Trombay Village Stores, V.N.P Marg, Trombay, Mumbai - 400 088 in a sealed envelope superscribing boldly Tender Number/Auction Number so as to reach before the EMD due date and time. EMD will be forfeited if the bidder withdraws or amends, impairs or der...

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections