Tender for Scrap Paper Files, Qty: 1000

The FOOD CORPORATION OF INDIA (FCI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Scrap Paper Files, Qty: 1000 in Ludhiana, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6673326 | Ref ID: 126319971).

The tender is published on 15 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from AutomationTestCategory_DoNotUse category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar AutomationTestCategory_DoNotUse Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Scrap Paper Files, Qty: 1000

Posting Date: 15 Sep 2025

Deadline: 03 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126319971

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6673326

Tender Value: ₹ 150000

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Scrap Paper Files
Quantity Required: 1000
Start Date: 15-09-2025 12:11 PM
End Date: 03-10-2025 7:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Steel Scrap, Cleaning scrapers, Non Sparking Scraper- IS:4595, Cell Scraper, Pipeline pig, Writing and Printing Papers Conforming to IS 1848 (Part 1), Photography Paper (V2), Paper for Magnetic Ink Character Recognition (MICR) Cheque Printing (V2) as per IS 11087, Paper Cup (Dona) cum Paper Disc Mac...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections