Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Telangana
Summary: Scrap Ms Ingots
Posting Date: 30 Jul 2026
Deadline: 27 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Auction
RefID: 146240323
Notice Ref. No.: DPS/HRSU/NFC/TPS/2026-27/GFA-21
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: ₹ 195000.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
SCRAP MS INGOTS
Category: Metallic
Auction Detail: SL.NO. DESCRIPTION OF ITEM UNIT QUANTITY 01 SCRAP MS INGOTS METRIC TON 50 बोलीदाताओं के लिए नोट/ Note to Bidder:- बोलीदाताओं को निर्देश दिया जाता है कि वे नीलामीकर्ता द्वारा जीईएम पोर्टल पर अपलोड किए गए सभी निविदा दस्तावेजों को पढ़ें I / Bidders are instructed to go through all the tender documents uploaded on GeM portal by the auctioneer. निविदा विवरण /Tender Details: निरीक्षण की अवधि / Period of Inspection 31/07/2026 से 26/08/2026 (10:30 hrs to 15:30 hrs) एनएफसी के सभी कार्य दिवसों पर / On all working days of NFC. स्थान /Location: निपटान अनुभाग, टी.पि.स्टोअरएनएफसी, हैदराबाद - 500062 Disposal Section, TP Store, NFC, Hyderabad – 500062 ईएमडी जमा करने का विवरण / Details of EMD Submission EMD Amount : Rs.1, 95, 000/- Last date of Submission: 27-08-2026, 12:00 hrs बयाना राशि जमा (ईएमडी) "भुगतान एवं लेखा अधिकारी, एनएफसी "के पक्ष में आहरित डिमांड ड्राफ्ट के रूप में होनी चाहिए I Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) must be in the form of Demand Draft drawn in favour of “PAY &ACCOUNTS OFFICER, NFC” नीलामी का समय/ Auction timings 27/08/2026 18:00 Hrs. से 29/08/2026 upto 13:00 Hrs. अनुबंध की वैधता / Validity of Contract सामग्री उठाने के लिए अनुमत समय: बिक्री अनुबंध जारी होने की तारीख से 45 दिन I Time allowed for lifting of Materials: 45 Daysfrom the date of release of Sale Contract. संपर्क विवरण / Contact Details संपर्क नंबर: 040-27184676, 040-27184685, ईमेल आईडी- asotp@nfc.gov.in. Contact No.: 040-27184676, 040-27184685, Email ID- asotp@nfc.gov.in. कृपया केवल फॉरवर्ड ऑक्शन नोटिस से डाउनलोड किए गए निम्नलिखित स्कैन किए गए दस्तावेज़ GeM पोर्टल पर अपलोड करें और उनकी हार्ड कॉपी एक सीलबंद लिफाफे में, जिस पर स्पष्ट रूप से नीलामी संख्या लिखा हो, 12:00 बजे तक 27/08/2026 या उससे पहले, नॉर्थ गेट एनएफसी, हैदराबाद में रखे गए टेंडर बॉक्स में जमा किया जाना चाहिए। इसमे विफल रहने पर अग्रिम नीलामी में भाग लेने की अनुमति नहीं दी जाएगीI Kindly, upload the following scanned documents on GeM Portal, downloaded from Forward Auction Notice only & submit hard copies of the same in a sealed enve...
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections