Scrap of Industrial Training Institute of Different Trades

The LABOUR EMPLOYMENT TRAINING AND FACTORIES DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF ANDHRA PRADESH, a Public sector organization in India, has issued a Government E-Auction Notice for Scrap of Industrial Training Institute of Different Trades in Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh, India.

This Auction Notification (Tender ID: 34339 | Ref ID: 141528942).. The notice was published on 18 May 2026, and the e-auction is scheduled to begin on 29 May 2026 through the designated e-procurement / e-auction portal.

This public sector e-auction in India provides an opportunity for eligible bidders, contractors, traders, and suppliers to participate in a transparent online bidding process. Interested participants are advised to carefully review the eligibility criteria, asset details, reserve price (if applicable), registration process, EMD requirements, and bidding terms before the auction start date.

Businesses seeking government auction opportunities in India should regularly monitor this listing for corrigendum updates, document downloads, and auction participation guidelines.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Scrap of Industrial Training Institute of Different Trades

Posting Date: 18 May 2026

Deadline: 29 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Auction

RefID: 141528942

Notice Ref. No.: D/STORES/UN-SER/2025

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 250000.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Scrap of Industrial Training Institute of different Trades
Category: Metallic, Non-Metallic, Lube / Waste Oil
Auction Detail: Govt ITI(Old), Kancharapalem, Visakhapatnam Scrap Metallic Plastic Wood Rubber Miscellaneous Details are attached in Bid Place of VIsit is Mandatory between 19-05-2026 to 23-05-2026.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections