Scrap Electrical Isolator Panels of Ms Structure With/Wit...

The DEPARTMENT OF ATOMIC ENERGY, a Public sector organization in India, has issued a Government E-Auction Notice for Scrap Electrical Isolator Panels of Ms Structure With/Without Switches, Sockets Fitted With/Without Current Transformers, Capacitors, With/Without Aluminum/Copper Bus Bars, Strips, Electrical Meters, .... in Kanchipuram, Tamil Nadu, India.

This Auction Notification (Tender ID: 26181 | Ref ID: 128090990).. The notice was published on 14 Oct 2025, and the e-auction is scheduled to begin on 12 Nov 2025 through the designated e-procurement / e-auction portal.

This public sector e-auction in India provides an opportunity for eligible bidders, contractors, traders, and suppliers to participate in a transparent online bidding process. Interested participants are advised to carefully review the eligibility criteria, asset details, reserve price (if applicable), registration process, EMD requirements, and bidding terms before the auction start date.

Businesses seeking government auction opportunities in India should regularly monitor this listing for corrigendum updates, document downloads, and auction participation guidelines.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Scrap Electrical Isolator Panels of Ms Structure With/Without Switches, Sockets Fitted With/Without Current Transformers, Capacitors, With/Without Aluminum/Copper Bus Bars, Strips, Electrical Meters, ....

Posting Date: 14 Oct 2025

Deadline: 12 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Auction

RefID: 128090990

Notice Ref. No.: DPS/SU/IGCAR-KALPAKKAM/FA/GEM/2025/87

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 47500.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Scrap Electrical Isolator panels of MS Structure with/without switches, sockets fitted with/without current transformers, capacitors, with/without aluminum/copper bus bars, strips, electrical meters, measuring instruments, switch gears, flexible cables, cable glands, lugs, etc.(E-waste) - 10 MT
Category: eWaste, e-Waste
Auction Detail: Bidders will not be permitted to participate in auction without submission of Earnest Money Deposit. Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) must be in the form of Demand Draft drawn in favour of Pay and Accounts Officer, IGCAR, Kalpakkam payable at Kalpakkam and a copy of the same shall be uploaded in the GemPortal on or before 04.11.2025, 16:00 Hrs. Original Demand Draft of EMD along with copy of Annexure "B" of Forward Auction Notice dulysigned and sealed by the purchaser shall be submitted to Stores Officer, Stores Unit, IGCAR, Kalpakkam - 603 102 in a sealed envelope superscribing boldly Forward Auction Number so as to reach before the EMD due date and time. EMD Rs. 47500.00 (Rupees Forty Seven Thousand Five Hundred Only) LAST DATE OF EMD PAYMENT 04.11.2025, before 16:00 Hrs INSPECTION OF MATERIAL 16.10.2025 to 04.11.2025 from 10:00 to 16:00 Hrs. Except Saturdays, Sundays and Public Holidays EMD will be forfeited if the bidder withdraws or amends, impairs or derogates from forward auction in any respect within the period of validity of the Forward Auction.Bidders who wish to participate in this Forward Auction must be registered under GST. BID SHALL BE VALID FOR ATLEAST 120 DAYS FROM THE DATE OF OPENING OF BID. Inspection of Materials: Inspection of Material is permitted on all working days between 16/10/2025 to 04/11/2025 from 10:00 to 16.00 Hrs. Place of delivery / Project location: Stores Unit, IGCAR, Kalpakkam - 603 102 Contact Telephone No. : 044-27480500 Extn.: 22276, 22357, Email ID- asodisp@igcar.gov.in. Time allowed for lifting of materials: 60 days from the date of release of Sale Contract. Price quoted by the bidder shall be exclusive of Income Tax, GST and other levies as applicable. Applicable GST shall be paid by the successful bidder on Reverse Charge Mechanism basis. General Terms & Conditions of the Forward Auction of GEM (GTC) will be applicable till the completion of the Forward Auction. Post completion of the Forward Auction, Terms & Cond...

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections