Scrap Ci / Ms Power Distribution Board Control Panels as ...

The DEPARTMENT OF ATOMIC ENERGY, a Public sector organization in India, has issued a Government E-Auction Notice for Scrap Ci / Ms Power Distribution Board Control Panels as E-Waste. Qty. -12 Mt in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

This Auction Notification (Tender ID: 24168 | Ref ID: 124877480).. The notice was published on 21 Aug 2025, and the e-auction is scheduled to begin on 05 Sep 2025 through the designated e-procurement / e-auction portal.

This public sector e-auction in India provides an opportunity for eligible bidders, contractors, traders, and suppliers to participate in a transparent online bidding process. Interested participants are advised to carefully review the eligibility criteria, asset details, reserve price (if applicable), registration process, EMD requirements, and bidding terms before the auction start date.

Businesses seeking government auction opportunities in India should regularly monitor this listing for corrigendum updates, document downloads, and auction participation guidelines.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Scrap Ci / Ms Power Distribution Board Control Panels as E-Waste. Qty. -12 Mt

Posting Date: 21 Aug 2025

Deadline: 05 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Auction

RefID: 124877480

Notice Ref. No.: DPS/HRSU/NFC/TPS/25-26/GFA-24

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 96000.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Scrap CI / MS Power Distribution board control Panels as E-waste. Qty. -12 MT
Category: eWaste, e-Waste
Auction Detail: SL. NO. ITEM DESCRIPTION UNIT QUANTITY 1 Scrap CI / MS Power Distribution board control Panels, Transformers & Transformer Switchgear equipment of assorted sizes with / without electrical fittings, copper / aluminium cable, Bus bars etc. as E-waste. METRIC TON 12 बोलीदाताओं के लिए नोट Note to Bidder: कृपया केवल फॉरवर्ड ऑक्शन नोटिस से डाउनलोड किए गए निम्नलिखित स्कैन किए गए दस्तावेज़ GEM पोर्टल पर अपलोड करेंऔर उनकी हार्ड कॉपी 14:00 बजे तक 29/08/2025 या उससे पहले नॉर्थ गेट एनएफसी हैदराबाद में रखे गए टेंडर बॉक्स में जमा किया जाना चाहिए। इसमे विफल रहने पर अग्रिम नीलामी में भाग लेने की अनुमति नहीं दी जाएगी I Please upload following scanned documents on GEM Portal downloaded from forward auction notice only & hard copies of the same to be submitted in Tender Box Kept at North Gate NFC Hyderabad on or before 29/08/2025 up to 14:00hrs. Failing which, participation in Forward Auction will not be permitted. विधिवत भरा हुआ, हस्ताक्षरित और मुद्रांकित अनुलग्नक-बी / Duly filled, Signed & Stamped Annexure–B विधिवत भरा हुआ, हस्ताक्षरित और मुद्रांकित अनुलग्नक-सी / Duly filled, Signed & Stamped Annexure–C जीएसटी प्रमाणपत्र की प्रति / Copy of GST Certificate ईएमडी का मूल डिमांड ड्राफ्ट / Original Demand Draft of EMD. राज्य या केंद्रीय प्रदूषण नियंत्रण बोर्ड द्वारा जारी वैध रीसाइक्लिंग लाइसेंस (ई-अवशिष्ट के लिए) की प्रति / पर्यावरण और वन मंत्रालय के साथ पंजीकृत / केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों में प्रदूषण नियंत्रण समिति द्वारा अधिकृत/ Copy of valid Recycling License for eWaste issued by State or Central Pollution Control Board/ Registered with Ministry of Environment and Forest/Authorised by Pollution Control Committee in Union Territories. 1)सामग्री उठाने के लिए अनुमत समय: बिक्रीअनुबंध। जारी होने की तारीख से 30 दिन Time allowed for lifting of Materials: 30 Days from the date of release of Sale Contract. 2) बोलीदाताओं को बयाना राशि जमा (ईएमडी) जमा किए बिना नीलामी में भाग लेने की अनुमति नहीं दी जाएगी । बयाना राशि जमा (ईएमडी) "भुगतान एवं लेखा अधिकारी, एनएफसी " के पक्ष में आहरित डिम...

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections