Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Telangana
Summary: Scr Construction Organization- Nanded Division- Proposed Laying of Additional Loop Lines at Kataroad, Dhamini, Kekatumar, Barsitakli, Navalgaon in Akola - Purna Section and Umram in Mudkhed-Adilabad S...
Posting Date: 24 Jul 2026
Deadline: 27 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 145806021
Notice Ref. No.: 38-CAO-C-SC-2026
Tender Value: ₹ 530460347.57
Tender EMD: ₹ 10609200.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
SCR Construction Organization- Nanded Division- Proposed laying of additional loop lines at Kataroad, Dhamini, Kekatumar, Barsitakli, Navalgaon in Akola - Purna Section and Umram in Mudkhed-Adilabad Section - Execution of earth work in formation, Construction of RBG rooms, Platforms, RUBs, Minor bridges, collection of Ballast, transportation of P.Way materials, laying and linking of track and other connected miscellaneous works etc.-
Preparation of foundation for Embankment by clearing, grubbing, stripping top soil (average 150 mm) and stacking beyond foundation area, thereafter ploughing and pulverizing 150 - 200 mm of top of soil with tractor trolley, mixing water to achieve OMC with water sprinkler or left for natural drying, as required, and compaction with vibratory roller of suitable capacity to achieve 98% MDD for laying first layer of soil for embankment construction. 2 011020 6.50 Kilometre 109487.90 711671.35 AT Par 711671.35
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 530460347.57
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Two Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : GENERAL
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 23/07/2026 19:10
Period Of Completion : 18 Months
Bidding Start Date : 13/08/2026
Closing Date Time : 27/08/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : Yes
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 10609200.00
Notice Documents
EMPLOYMNTOFRETIREDRAILWAYOFFICERSCERTIFICATEFORMAT.pdf
FormatforBankGuarantee11.10.2019ver-2.pdf
SpecialConditions-Measurementofworksbycontractor28.08.21-Ver-1.pdf
Agt_format_for_JV_withACS-3_GCC-2022..pdf
PublicProcurementPolicy19.07.2024.pdf
AFFIDAVIT_ANNEXURE-Vwith_ACS-4_GCC-2022.pdf
26.02.2026_RevisedApprovedlistofBrandsandMakes2026withallenclosures-1.pdf
IRGCC-2022-uptoACS-11updated-13.03.2026.pdf
PROFORMA_for_BIDCAPACITYcorrected22.08.2022.pdf
MH_SPECIAL_CONDITIONS_GENERAL_2022.pdf
SpecialConditionsTechnicalCombined.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections