Tender for Scr Construction Organization: Kazipet - Balharshah Secti...

The SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Scr Construction Organization: Kazipet - Balharshah Section: Sw-I: Proposed Construction of Two(02) Overpasses for Wild Animals Crossing at Railway Km:178/17-25 & Km:192/21-27 with Clear Span as 1X42.... in SECUNDERABAD, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 01-CAO-C-SC-2026 | Ref ID: 133594298). The estimated tender value is ₹ 808990916.49, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 4195000.00.

The tender is published on 13 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Works - General category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Works - General Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Scr Construction Organization: Kazipet - Balharshah Section: Sw-I: Proposed Construction of Two(02) Overpasses for Wild Animals Crossing at Railway Km:178/17-25 & Km:192/21-27 with Clear Span as 1X42....

Posting Date: 13 Jan 2026

Deadline: 05 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133594298

Notice Ref. No.: 01-CAO-C-SC-2026

Tender Value: ₹ 808990916.49

Tender EMD: ₹ 4195000.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

SCR Construction Organization: Kazipet - Balharshah Section: SW-I: Proposed Construction of Two(02) Overpasses for Wild Animals Crossing at Railway Km:178/17-25 & Km:192/21-27 with Clear Span as 1x42.00m Span Composite Girder with Total Width of 100m per Overpass between Makudi and Sirpurtown Railway Stations. SW-2: Proposed Construction of New Minor Bridge No.168A Span:1 x 4.00m x 1.50m RCC Box by Air pushing Method across existing UP & DN Main Lines and New 3rd Line at Railway km:245/4-6 between Bellampalli and Mandamari Stations. SW-3: Proposed Construction of Control Cubical Building for New SP/BPQ between Balharshah - Manikgarh Stations.
Earthwork in excavation by mechanical means (Hydraulic Excavator)/Manual Means for foundations and floors of the bridges, retaining walls etc. including setting out, dressing of sides, ramming of bottom, getting out the excavated material, back filling in layers with approved material and consolidation of the layers by ramming and watering etc. including all lift, disposal of surplus soil up to a lead of 300m, all types of shoring and strutting with all labour and material complete as per drawing and technical specification as directed by Engineer in charge. Note: This item will be used for excavation work in connection with other miscellaneous works also like side drains, foundation for OHE masts and other miscellaneous structures in connection with Gauge Conversion, Doubling, New lines. All kinds of soils 2 022012 1577.50 cum 387.70 611596.75 AT Par 611596.75
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 808990916.49
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Two Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : GENERAL
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 13/01/2026 10:50
Period Of Completion : 9 Months
Bidding Start Date : 22/01/2026
Closing Date Time : 05/02/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : Yes
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 4195000.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections