Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Telangana
Summary: Scr Construction Organization: Hyderabad Division-Proposed Doubling between Mahbubnagar - Dhone Stations - (I) Earthwork in Formation Including Blanketing to Irs Ge:0004 Specifications, (Ii) Construct...
Posting Date: 03 Aug 2026
Deadline: 27 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 146461758
Notice Ref. No.: 39-CAO-C-SC-2026
Tender Value: ₹ 376774682.97
Tender EMD: ₹ 7535500.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
SCR Construction Organization: Hyderabad Division-Proposed Doubling between Mahbubnagar - Dhone stations - (i) Earthwork in formation including blanketing to IRS GE:0004 specifications, (ii) Construction of Major/Minor Bridges & RUBs, Retaining wall, catch water drains and side drains, (iii) Construction of station building with RBG rooms, HL Passenger Platforms, COPs, iv)Proposed laying and linking of BG track, Assembling, insertion of Points & crossings, Supplying, transportation, Leading and dumping of stone ballast, transportation of P.Way materials and execution of other Miscellaneous works from Ch:0.0m to Ch:5200.0m for Proposed Bypass Line at Dhone connecting MBNR-Dhone Line in Hyderabad Division to Nandyal-Dhone Line (New Dhone Station) in Guntakal Division
Geotechnical Investigation S.No. Item Code Item Qty Qty Unit Unit Rate Basic Value Escl.(%) Amount Bidding Unit Schedule () B-Earthwork 41644676.58 Above/ Below/P ar 2 Please see Item Breakup for details. 41644676.58 AT Par 41644676.58
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 376774682.97
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Two Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : GENERAL
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 03/08/2026 11:27
Period Of Completion : 18 Months
Bidding Start Date : 13/08/2026
Closing Date Time : 27/08/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : Yes
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 7535500.00
Notice Documents
PROFORMA_for_BIDCAPACITYcorrected22.08.2022_2.pdf
SpecialConditions-Measurementofworksbycontractor28.08.21-Ver-1.pdf
FormatforBankGuarantee11.10.2019ver-2.pdf
Agt_format_for_JV_withACS-3_GCC-2022..pdf
EMPLOYMNTOFRETIREDRAILWAYOFFICERSCERTIFICATEFORMAT.pdf
AFFIDAVIT_ANNEXURE-Vwith_ACS-4_GCC-2022.pdf
Agt_format_for_JV_withACS-3_GCC-2022..pdf
PublicProcurementPolicy19.07.2024.pdf
IRGCC-2022-uptoACS-11updated-13.03.20262.pdf
26.02.2026_RevisedApprovedlistofBrands.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections